Is Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger, Garlic, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (E330), Acetic Acid (E260), Xanthan Gum (E415), Potassium Meta Bi Sulphite (E224), Sodium Benzoate As (E211), Allergy Advice: This Product Is Made In Same Facility Where Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Sesame Seed And Mustard Seeds Are Also Processed
Check Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


