Is Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Cheese (9%) (Milk, Rennet, Culture), Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Acidity Regulator (575), Vegetable Protein Extract, Antioxidant (316), Wood Smoke, Preservative (250), Edible Protein Casing
Check Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


