Is Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Cheese (9%) (Milk, Rennet, Culture), Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Acidity Regulator (575), Vegetable Protein Extract, Antioxidant (316), Wood Smoke, Preservative (250), Edible Protein Casing
Check Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verkerks Salami Stick Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


