Is Vermicelli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 570
570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facs , servings per pontainert 202 (570) Serving size Amour aser serying Cafories 200 a Dals Valuee Total Fat ty 0% Saturated Dat 0g trans Fat 0g Cholésteral Onta Sodium Orng Total carbehydrate 459 0% 16% 4% Dietary Fiber <1g Jotal Sugars 19 Incudes 1g Added Sugars 2% Protein 6g 0% Vitamin D Omeg 0% Calium 10mg 4% Tron 0% 8mg Poll sium80mg a much a nutrienc in baily Valte (OV) tels you he g đen Da i loog contnutes in , daly diet 2,00 calore used for general nutrition advice
Check Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermicelli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


