Is Vermicelli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facs , servings per pontainert 202 (570) Serving size Amour aser serying Cafories 200 a Dals Valuee Total Fat ty 0% Saturated Dat 0g trans Fat 0g Cholésteral Onta Sodium Orng Total carbehydrate 459 0% 16% 4% Dietary Fiber <1g Jotal Sugars 19 Incudes 1g Added Sugars 2% Protein 6g 0% Vitamin D Omeg 0% Calium 10mg 4% Tron 0% 8mg Poll sium80mg a much a nutrienc in baily Valte (OV) tels you he g đen Da i loog contnutes in , daly diet 2,00 calore used for general nutrition advice

Check Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry
Dairy Free? Vermicelli | Spoonful