Is Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy grits
soy grits
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Barley Malt Syrup, 9 Grain Mix (Wheat Bran, Rye, Flaxseed, Oats, Soy Grits, Millet, Rice Flour, Barley Flakes), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sunflower Seeds, Cultured Wheat Starch, Cold Pressed Corn Oil, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Corn Flour.
Check Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Bread Multigrain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


