Is Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goats' milk

pasteurized goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goats' Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Ash

Check Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese, Ash-Ripened, Bonne Bouche is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingSalad