Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Crispy Chocolate Small Bar (18 Bars) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- processed on shared wheat equipment
- wheat
processed on shared wheat equipment
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Contains Milk, Soy, Gluten, Processed On Shared Wheat Equipment
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Crispy Chocolate Small Bar (18 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Crispy Chocolate Small Bar (18 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Crispy Chocolate Small Bar (18 Bars) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


