Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non fat dry milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - Added As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pretzels Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, R
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Milk Chocolate Covered Mini-Twist Pretzels (7 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


