Is Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Caramel (Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water), Sugar, Cream, Butter, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar), Raspberry Syrup, Dried Apricots (Contains Sulfur Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate), Egg Whites, Raspberry Fruit Spread (Raspberries, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Raisins, Cherry Extract, Coffee, Salt, Orange Extract, Lemon Extract, Vanilla Extract, Yellow Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Red Food Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Red 40 And 3, 0,1% Propylparaben ), Water, Potassium Sorbate, Invertase, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Vermont Nut Free Chocolates Pumpkin Box Chocolate Assortment (7 oz) 14-Piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


