Is Vermont Organic Farmers Vermont Village Vinegar, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic And Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Lime Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors
Check Vermont Organic Farmers Vermont Village Vinegar, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Organic Farmers Vermont Village Vinegar, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Vermont Organic Farmers Vermont Village Vinegar, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


