This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK STICKS, VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful