Is Vermont Smoke and Cure Gluten-Free Smoked Chipotle Beef and Pork Real Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- encased in collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Molasses Powder, Sea Salt, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Paprika Onion Powder, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk), Encased In Collagen Casing
Check Vermont Smoke and Cure Gluten-Free Smoked Chipotle Beef and Pork Real Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Smoke and Cure Gluten-Free Smoked Chipotle Beef and Pork Real Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
Where to buy
Vermont Smoke and Cure Gluten-Free Smoked Chipotle Beef and Pork Real Stick is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


