Is Vermont Smoke & Cure Uncured Pepperoni Turkey Sticks Multipack 6ct / .5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory and mildly peppered, these portable snack sticks offer a firm yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or hiking provisions, reviewers cite dependable flavor, convenient single-serve sizing, and consistent quality, with occasional comments about personal spice-level preferences. Customers also note multipacks favored for convenience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- encased in collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory and mildly peppered, these portable snack sticks offer a firm yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or hiking provisions, reviewers cite dependable flavor, convenient single-serve sizing, and consistent quality, with occasional comments about personal spice-level preferences. Customers also note multipacks favored for convenience.
Ingredients
turkey, less than 2% of: spices, sea salt, celery juice powder, paprika, evaporated cane sugar, cherry juice powder, spice extractives, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture (not from milk), encased in collagen casing
Check Vermont Smoke & Cure Uncured Pepperoni Turkey Sticks Multipack 6ct / .5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Smoke & Cure Uncured Pepperoni Turkey Sticks Multipack 6ct / .5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Vermont Smoke and Cure Beef & Pork Stick Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 1 oz
Vermont Smoke and Cure Turkey Stick Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni -- 1 oz
Vermont Smoke And Cure Beef Stick Gluten Free Barbecue -- 1 Oz
Vermont Smoke and Cure Gluten-Free Smoked Chipotle Beef and Pork Real Stick
Where to buy
Vermont Smoke & Cure Uncured Pepperoni Turkey Sticks Multipack 6ct / .5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


