Is Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ELOTE:CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED STRAWBERRY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED LOLLIPOP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHT, TBHQ), RED 40, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN. MANGO: CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED MANGO ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED LOLLIPOP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHT AND TBHQ), SOY LECITHIN. TRABALENGUAS: LOLLIPOP WITH CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, AND MANGO ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN. SANDIBROCHAS: CHILI PEPPER POWDER FILLED LOLLIPOP WATERMELON ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Stick


