Is Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ELOTE:CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED STRAWBERRY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED LOLLIPOP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHT, TBHQ), RED 40, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN. MANGO: CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED MANGO ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED LOLLIPOP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHT AND TBHQ), SOY LECITHIN. TRABALENGUAS: LOLLIPOP WITH CHILI PEPPER POWDER COVERED WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, AND MANGO ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN. SANDIBROCHAS: CHILI PEPPER POWDER FILLED LOLLIPOP WATERMELON ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vero Mix Strawberry, Mango or Watermelon Flavored Spicy and Acidulated Lollipops Mix, Trabalenguas, Elotes, Sandi Brochas, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
About this product
Candy · Stick


