Is Veroni Coppa Italiana Dry Cured Pork Shoulder, Coppa Italiana Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MEAT, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVOR, POTASSIUM NITRATE.
Check Veroni Coppa Italiana Dry Cured Pork Shoulder, Coppa Italiana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Coppa Italiana Dry Cured Pork Shoulder, Coppa Italiana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Appleton Farms Dry-Cured Ham Prosciutto
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
About this product
Meat · Slice


