Is Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- calabrese salami - pork
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- +1 more
calabrese salami - pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI - INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE., PROVOLONE CHEESE - INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. , BREADSTICKS - INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, IODIZED SALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


