Is Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- provolone cheese - cultured pasteurized milk
- calabrese salami - pork
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- +1 more
provolone cheese - cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALABRESE SALAMI - INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE., PROVOLONE CHEESE - INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. , BREADSTICKS - INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, IODIZED SALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Imported Italian Salame Calabrese, Provolone Cheese, Italian Breadsticks Snack, Imported Italian, Provolone, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


