Is Veroni Italian Mortadella, Italian Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork purk fat
pork purk fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK PURK FAT, SALT SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check Veroni Italian Mortadella, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Italian Mortadella, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


