Is VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW HONEY, ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT, ROASTED WALNUT OIL*, BANANA FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERONICA'S HEALTH CRUNCH, BANANA CHOCOLATE WALNUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


