Is Vertullo Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Potato Gnocchi (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt), Tomato Purée, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Rennet), Water, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Basil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, White Pepper, Chili Powder. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Vertullo Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vertullo Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


