Is Verve Culture Thai For Two Green Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Green Chili, Salt, Organic Rice Bran Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Shallot, Organic Galangal, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Coriander Leaves, Organic Dried Sweet Basil Leaves, Organic Kaffir Lime Rind, Organic Dried Kaffir Lime Leaves, Organic Dried Sliced Chili, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid (ins330)). Contains Coconut.

Check Verve Culture Thai For Two Green Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMeal Prep