Is VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, malt extract, salt, mixed tocopherols for freshness), brown rice syrup, freeze dried berry blend (cranberries, strawberries, blueberries), wheat, quinoa, sunflower oil, contains 2% or less of acacia gum, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin, mixed tocopherols for freshness, rosemary extract for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), niacinamide, reduced iron, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.
Check VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Granule


