Is VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- brown rice syrup
- malt extract
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, malt extract, salt, mixed tocopherols for freshness), brown rice syrup, freeze dried berry blend (cranberries, strawberries, blueberries), wheat, quinoa, sunflower oil, contains 2% or less of acacia gum, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin, mixed tocopherols for freshness, rosemary extract for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), niacinamide, reduced iron, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.
Check VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY BERRY FLAVORED CRISPY GRANOLA WITH QUINOA CEREAL, VERY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


