Is Very Chocolatey Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (WATER, OATS), FUDGE BROWNIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI, AGAVE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PINK SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEA PROTEIN, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check Very Chocolatey Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go