Is VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- less than 2% of fructose, soy protein isolate, calcium caseinate, sodium caseinate, inulin
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY). VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE
Check VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERY VANILLA FLAVOR GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


