Is Verywell Kids Multivitamin Gummies Strawberry Flavour 30 Gummies 3+ Years Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- sucrose
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Flavouring, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D3 (Vegan Cholecalciferol), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Colouring Food (Black Carrot Extract), Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Verywell Kids Multivitamin Gummies Strawberry Flavour 30 Gummies 3+ Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Kids Multivitamin Gummies Strawberry Flavour 30 Gummies 3+ Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


