Is Verywell Women Multivitamins + Minerals for Her 1 A Day 30 Tablets Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerol), Ferrous Fumarate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Nicotinamide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 (Vegan Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K (Phylloquinone), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Chromium Picolinate, Biotin, Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)

Check Verywell Women Multivitamins + Minerals for Her 1 A Day 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go