Is Verywell Women Multivitamins + Minerals for Her 1 A Day 30 Tablets Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerol), Ferrous Fumarate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Nicotinamide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 (Vegan Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K (Phylloquinone), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Chromium Picolinate, Biotin, Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)

Check Verywell Women Multivitamins + Minerals for Her 1 A Day 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go