Is Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gravy 1
- dried pork 22
- pork fat 9
- pork 33
- glucosamine 17kg
pork gravy 1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 33% (Dried Pork 22%, Pork Fat 9.5%, Pork Gravy 1.5%), Sweet Potato 22%, Potato 20%, Peas, Beet Pulp, Lucerne, Chicory Pulp (2.4% as a source of Prebiotic FOS), Minerals, Glucosamine 177mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 177mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 124mg/kg
Check Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


