Is Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulphate 12kg
- pork gravy 1
- pork fat 9
- dried pork 22
- pork 33
- glucosamine 17kg
chondroitin sulphate 12kg
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 33% (Dried Pork 22%, Pork Fat 9.5%, Pork Gravy 1.5%), Sweet Potato 22%, Potato 20%, Peas, Beet Pulp, Lucerne, Chicory Pulp (2.4% as a source of Prebiotic FOS), Minerals, Glucosamine 177mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 177mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 124mg/kg
Check Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


