Is Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Short curved twists deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture that holds sauces well; commonly used in salads, baked dishes, and quick stovetop meals. Reviewers often note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence, and suitability for family meals, while some mention variable packaging quality and distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Durum Wheat Semolina, Oat Fibre, Tomato Powder, Spinach Powder

Check Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vetta Smart Fibre Veg Twists Pasta 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep