Is Vevan Ched-Melts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid (Preservative).

Check Vevan Ched-Melts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Vevan Ched-Melts | Spoonful