Is Vevan Ched-Melts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Provides a tangy, sharp cheddar-like flavor with a creamy, meltable texture that turns smooth and slightly stretchy when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, nachos, and to finish casseroles; customer reviews note reliable meltability and authentic taste, while some report lingering aftertaste and occasional saltiness and variable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid (Preservative).

Check Vevan Ched-Melts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vevan Ched-Melts is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping