Is VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce is an appetizer sauce made with plums and top secret spices. It is perfect for enhancing the flavors of chicken fingers, spring rolls, and other appetizers. The sauce comes in packs of three, each pack offering a delicious and savory experience. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product. In summary, VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce is a flavorful sauce made with plums and secret spices, ideal for enhancing the taste of various appetizers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon flavour
lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce is an appetizer sauce made with plums and top secret spices. It is perfect for enhancing the flavors of chicken fingers, spring rolls, and other appetizers. The sauce comes in packs of three, each pack offering a delicious and savory experience. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product. In summary, VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce is a flavorful sauce made with plums and secret spices, ideal for enhancing the taste of various appetizers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Vinegar, Plum Puree, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Flavour, Seasoning, Spices
Check VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VH Chinese Plum Dipping Sauce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


