Is Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Natural Chocolate Flavor.
Check Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee — Mocha — No Artificial Flavors — 1 bag (11 oz.)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz
Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Chai Spice Naturally Flavored
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Where to buy
Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


