Is VIA Coca-Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate, Coconutmilk (water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Coconut Cream, Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene For Color.
Check VIA Coca-Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIA Coca-Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


