Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- kamut grass jce
- wheat grass jce
- barley grass & oat grass jce
kamut grass jce
Dietitian noteKamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirulina (Cert, Org,), Wheat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Barley Grass & Oat Grass Jce, (Cert, Org,), Sunflower Lecithin (Non-gmo), Larch Arabinogalactan (Fiberaid), Fos, Stabile Brown Rice Bran & Calzbone Ext, Apple (Cert, Org,), Beet Jce, Fd (Cert, Org,), Soft Chlorella, Parsley (Cert, Org,), Zucchini & Strawberry Fd, Acerola Jce C (Cert, Org,), Alfalfa Sprts, Fd (Cert, Org,), Carrot (Cert, Org,), Kelp (Cert, Org,), Flaxseed (Cert, Org,, Non-gmo), Goji Berry Jce, & Schizandra Berry 2% Ext, Green Bean, Vit, E, Boron, Broccoli Sprts Fd (Cert, Org,), Spinach Fd (Cert, Org,), Alaria (Cert, Org,), Rockweed (Cert, Org,), Tomato Conc, Lycopene & Amla Fruit Powder, Apricot Fruit Powder, Kamut Grass Jce, & Eleutherococcus Senticosus Ext, Milk Thistle Ext, Suma, Astragalus Ext, Carrot Ext, Chicory Ext, & Dandelion Ext, Larch Arabinogalactan (Resistaid), Beta 1, Glucans, Chicory Rt, (Cert, Org,), Ginkgo Biloba Ext, Green Tea Ext, Grape Seed Ext, Grape Skin Ext, Pomegranate Ext, Vit, D3 From Lichen, Phyto-cr, & Ginger (Cert, Org,), Gentian Ext, Phyto-se, Policosanol, Cayenne Pepper, Probiotics: L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Rhamnosus B, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, B, Breve, B, Longum, Lactococcus Lactis, Propionibcaterium Shermanii, B, Bifidum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Helveticas, Enzyme Complex: Protease, Protease, Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Cellulase
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance, +25 Billion Probiotics, Version 14.0 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


