Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Barley grass leaf powder, oat grass leaf powder, wheat grass leaf powder, barley grass juice powder, oat grass juice powder, wheat grass juice powder, spirulina powder, sunflower lecithin powder, parsley leaf & stem powder, beet root juice powder, zucchini fruit powder, carrot root powder, spinach leaf powder, broccoli powder, ascophyllum nodosum seaweed powder, broccoli sprouts powder, kale leaf powder, matcha powder, tomato fruit powder, amla whole fruit powder, strawberry fruit powder, goji berry juice powder, turmeric root powder, d-alpha locopherol acetate, camu camu fruit extract, acerola fruit juice, ginkgo biloba, grape seed, grape skin, green tea, pomegranate whole fruit, black mustard seed, chromium nicotinate, astragalus, beta glucans, larch arbinogalactans extract, eleuthero root, holy basil, cissus quadrangularis extract, calcium fructoborate, lichen oil powder, acacia gum fiber, flaxseed powder, fructo-oligosaccharides, oligofructose, inulin, apple fruit powder, burdock root, silamarina milk thistle extract, dandelion root extract, ginger root powder.
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


