Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass leaf powder
- oat grass leaf powder
- wheat grass leaf powder
- barley grass juice powder
- +2 more
barley grass leaf powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley grass leaf powder, oat grass leaf powder, wheat grass leaf powder, barley grass juice powder, oat grass juice powder, wheat grass juice powder, spirulina powder, sunflower lecithin powder, parsley leaf & stem powder, beet root juice powder, zucchini fruit powder, carrot root powder, spinach leaf powder, broccoli powder, ascophyllum nodosum seaweed powder, broccoli sprouts powder, kale leaf powder, matcha powder, tomato fruit powder, amla whole fruit powder, strawberry fruit powder, goji berry juice powder, turmeric root powder, d-alpha locopherol acetate, camu camu fruit extract, acerola fruit juice, ginkgo biloba, grape seed, grape skin, green tea, pomegranate whole fruit, black mustard seed, chromium nicotinate, astragalus, beta glucans, larch arbinogalactans extract, eleuthero root, holy basil, cissus quadrangularis extract, calcium fructoborate, lichen oil powder, acacia gum fiber, flaxseed powder, fructo-oligosaccharides, oligofructose, inulin, apple fruit powder, burdock root, silamarina milk thistle extract, dandelion root extract, ginger root powder.
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Matcha Tea Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


