Is Vicks Cold & Flu/Vitamin C, Liquicaps/Caplets, Daytime Convenience Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: DayQuil Severe Cold & Flu: In Each LiquiCap: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Dextromethorphan HBr (10 mg), Guaifenesin (200 mg), Phenylephrine HCl (5 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer., Cough Suppressant., Expectorant., Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Mannitol, Polyethylene Glycol, Providone, Propylene Glycol, Shellac (May Contain These Ingredients), Sorbitan, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide (May Contain These Ingredients), Water, Super C: Proprietary Blend: Turmeric (Curcuma Longa) Rhizome Extract, Ginseng (Panax Ginseng C.A. Meyer) Root Extract, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis) Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Water, Sodium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Maltodextrin, Hypromellose; Less than 2% of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Flavor, Stearic Acid, Riboflavin, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Carmine Lake, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Vicks Cold & Flu/Vitamin C, Liquicaps/Caplets, Daytime Convenience Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Cold & Flu/Vitamin C, Liquicaps/Caplets, Daytime Convenience Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Vicks Cold & Flu/Vitamin C, Liquicaps/Caplets, Daytime Convenience Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


