Is Vicks PURE Zzzs Nightly Sleep Melatonin Sleep Aid tablets, 1mg per, 60 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • polyethylene glycol
  • calcium phosphate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

V Vicks Pure Zzzs Nightly Sleep Melatonin Sleep Aid Tablets, Mg Per, Pack Chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Leaf Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Lavender Flower Extract, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Talc, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake

Check Vicks PURE Zzzs Nightly Sleep Melatonin Sleep Aid tablets, 1mg per, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vicks PURE Zzzs Nightly Sleep Melatonin Sleep Aid tablets, 1mg per, 60 CT is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go