Is Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: 1 ml Solution Contains 0.5 mg Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride. Excipients: Levomenthol, Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Polysorbate 80, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Camphor, Disodium Edetate, Eucalyptol, Purified Water
Check Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray
Where to buy
Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


