Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: 1 ml Solution Contains 0.5 mg Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride. Excipients: Levomenthol, Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Polysorbate 80, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Camphor, Disodium Edetate, Eucalyptol, Purified Water

Check Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Dairy Free? Vicks Sinex Micromist, Decongestant Nasal Spray For Blocked Nose Due To Cold Or Rhinitis 15ml | Spoonful