Is Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk Pescatarian?

Description
Butter menthol lozenges offer a smooth, creamy menthol flavor with a firm, slowly dissolving texture; people typically suck them to soothe throats and ease nasal congestion. Reviewers note long-lasting relief, mild buttery notes, and convenient 24-count packaging, while a few report overly strong menthol or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butter menthol lozenges offer a smooth, creamy menthol flavor with a firm, slowly dissolving texture; people typically suck them to soothe throats and ease nasal congestion. Reviewers note long-lasting relief, mild buttery notes, and convenient 24-count packaging, while a few report overly strong menthol or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
Menthol 7,Also Contains: Glucose - Liquid And Sucrose
Check Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
Jakemans Honey & Lemon Soothing Menthol Lozenges 73g
Vicks Vapodrops Throat Lozenges Original 42 pack
Jakemans Cherry Soothing Menthol Lozenges
Where to buy
Vicks Vapodrops Lozenges Butter Menthol 24pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


