Is Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached wheat flour, enzymes, water, non-GMO corn meal, non-GMO organic soybean oil, yeast, salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured pasteurized whole milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (diced tomatoes, black pepper, garlic, salt, sugar, sage, marjoram, basil, calcium chloride, citric acid), Goat Cheese (pasteurized goat milk, salt, enzymes), Fresh Herbs (basil, rosemary, chives, oregano, parsley, thyme).
Check Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


