Is Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- goat cheese
- whole milk mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Non-gmo Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Black Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Sage, Marjoram, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Goat Cheese (pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fresh Herbs (basil, Rosemary, Chives, Oregano, Parsley, Thyme). Guy Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Whole


