Is Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk mozzarella
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Non-gmo Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Black Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Sage, Marjoram, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Goat Cheese (pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fresh Herbs (basil, Rosemary, Chives, Oregano, Parsley, Thyme). Guy Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Goat Cheese With Tomatoes And Fresh Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Whole


