Is Vicolo Spicy Mushroom Pizza With Chipotle Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal Crust: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Non-gmo Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt Toppings: Roasted Mushrooms, Plant-based Mozzarella (filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Citrus Fiber, Lactic Acid), Plant-based Cheddar (water, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (color]], Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomatoes, Onions, Garlic, And Chiles), Fresh Parsley And Oregano. Contains: Wheat And Soy. *manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Also Processes Real Cheese, May Contain Milk.

Check Vicolo Spicy Mushroom Pizza With Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch